timezones.de

09:41:09pm
Flag France

Ploemeur
France - Brittany

Current local time:

11:41pm:09
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Brittany
Population:20.652
Latitude:47.7333300
Longitude:-3.4333300
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Planvour, Plañvour, Ploemer, Ploemeur, Plœmeur, pu luo ai mo, Плоемер, 普洛埃默m