timezones.de

09:44:04pm
Flag France

Quimper
France - Brittany

Current local time:

11:44pm:04
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Brittany
Population:63.849
Latitude:48.0000000
Longitude:-4.1000000
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Coriosopitum, Kemper, Montagne-sur-Odet, Quimper, Tchimper, Tchîmpèr, UIP, kaengpeleu, kambar, kan pei er, kanperu, kwympr, Кемпер, كامبار, کویمپر, კემპერი, カンペール, 坎佩尔, 캥페르m