timezones.de

01:27:51pm
Advert
Flag France

Rennes
France - Brittany

Current local time:

02:27pm:51
Saturday25.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Brittany
Population:209.375
Latitude:48.1119800
Longitude:-1.6742900
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Condate Redonum, Gorad Rehn, RNS, Ren, Renas, Renes, Renn, Renn Shehiri, Renna, Rennes, Roazhon, Rénn Shehiri, lei en, len, ren, ren'nu, reni, rhena, rn, ryn, Ρεν, Горад Рэн, Рен, Ренн, רן, رن, رين, رینے, ऱ्हेन, ரேன், แรน, რენი, レンヌ, 雷恩, 렌m
Advert