timezones.de

03:48:51pm
Flag France

Vannes
France - Brittany

Current local time:

05:48pm:51
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Brittany
Population:54.020
Latitude:47.6666700
Longitude:-2.7500000
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Dariorigum, Gwened, VNE, Van, Vanas, Vann, Vannes, Venetens, ban, fan, vani, vu~an'nu, wa ne, Ван, Ванн, באניס, ואן, فان, ვანი, ヴァンヌ, 瓦讷, 반m