timezones.de

10:22:25pm
Advert
Flag France

Blois
France - Centre

Current local time:

12:22am:25
Monday26.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 35

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Centre
Population:53.660
Latitude:47.5833300
Longitude:1.3333300
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Bleaz, Bles, Blesae, Bloa, Blois, Bloua, Blua, Gorad Blua, XBQ, beullua, blaw, blwa, bu lu wa, burowa, Μπλουά, Блоа, Блуа, Горад Блуа, بلوآ, بلوا, บลัว, ブロワ, 布卢瓦, 블루아m
Advert