timezones.de

07:30:48pm
Advert
Flag France

Bourges
France - Centre

Current local time:

08:30pm:48
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Centre
Population:67.987
Latitude:47.0833300
Longitude:2.4000000
Elevation:144m
Alternate names:Avaricum Biturigum, BOU, Borges, Bourges, Bourz, Burzas, Burzh, Buržas, Gorad Burzh, bu er ri, buleuju, buruju, bwrzh, Μπουρζ, Бурж, Горад Бурж, بورژ, ቡርዥ, ブールジュ, 布尔日, 부르주m
Advert