timezones.de

12:24:49am
Advert
Flag France

Chartres
France - Centre

Current local time:

02:24am:49
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Centre
Population:43.838
Latitude:48.4468500
Longitude:1.4892500
Elevation:158m
Alternate names:Carnotes, Chartres, Chartrez, Gorad Shartr, QTJ, Sartr, Sartras, Shartr, Shartur, cha thr, sha te er, shartr, sharutoru, syaleuteuleu, Šartras, Горад Шартр, Шартр, Шартър, Շարտր, שארטר, شارتر, ชาทร์, შარტრი, ሻርትረ, シャルトル, 沙特尔, 샤르트르m
Advert