timezones.de

03:59:48pm
Advert
Flag France

Châteauroux
France - Centre

Current local time:

05:59pm:48
Sunday25.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Centre
Population:53.301
Latitude:46.8166700
Longitude:1.7000000
Elevation:155m
Alternate names:CHR, Castrum Radulphi, Chateauroux, Châteauroux, Gorad Shataru, Indrelibre, Indreville, Satoru, Shatoru, sha tuo lu, shatoru, shatwrw, shtwrw, syatolu, Šatoru, Горад Шатару, Шатору, شاتورو, شتورو, シャトールー, 沙托鲁, 샤토루m
Advert