timezones.de

09:27:30pm
Flag France

Orléans
France - Centre

Current local time:

11:27pm:30
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Centre
Population:124.149
Latitude:47.9028900
Longitude:1.9038900
Elevation:115m
Alternate names:Aurelianum, Gorad Arlean, Orleaes, Orlean, Orleana, Orleanas, Orleani, Orleans, Orleañs, Orleáns, Orleães, Orleāna, Orliens, Orlèans, Orléans, ao er liang, awrlyan, awrlynz, oleulleang, orleani, orleyom, orurean, xxr lex xng, Ορλεάνη, Горад Арлеан, Орлеан, אורליאן, أورليان, اورلئان, اورلینز, ओर्लेयों, ออร์เลอ็อง, အော်လီယန်းမြို့, ორლეანი, オルレアン, 奥尔良, 奧爾良, 오를레앙m