timezones.de

08:54:11pm
Flag France

Tours
France - Centre

Current local time:

10:54pm:11
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Centre
Population:141.621
Latitude:47.3833300
Longitude:0.6833300
Elevation:52m
Alternate names:Augusta-Turonum, Gorad Tur, La Reunion-du-Nord, La Réunion-du-Nord, TUF, Teurgn, Tors, Tour, Tours, Tur, Tura, Turas, Turones, Tūra, Tūras, to~uru, tu er, tuleu, tura, twr, Τουρ, Горад Тур, Тур, טור, تور, ٹورز, टुर, ტური, トゥール, 图尔, 투르m