timezones.de

09:17:33pm
Flag France

Vierzon
France - Centre

Current local time:

11:17pm:33
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Centre
Population:29.876
Latitude:47.2166700
Longitude:2.0833300
Elevation:101m
Alternate names:V'erzon, Verzon, Vierzon, Vierzon-Ville, XVZ, vu~ieruzon, wei ye er zong, wyrzwn, Вьерзон, Вєрзон, ویرزون, ヴィエルゾン, 维耶尔宗m