timezones.de

01:18:03am
Flag France

Reims
France - Champagne-Ardenne

Current local time:

03:18am:03
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Champagne-Ardenne
Population:196.565
Latitude:49.2500000
Longitude:4.0333300
Elevation:84m
Alternate names:Durocortorum, Gorad Rehjms, RHE, Reims, Reimsa, Reimsas, Rejms, Remes, Remeš, Rems, Rens, Reyms, Rheims, laengseu, lan si, ransu, rayym, reimsi, rensa, rns, ryms, ryyms, Ρενς, Горад Рэймс, Реймс, Ремс, Ռեյմս, ריימס, رائیم, رنس, ريمس, रेंस, แร็งส์, რეიმსი, ランス, 兰斯, 랭스m