timezones.de

03:36:12pm
Flag France

Troyes
France - Champagne-Ardenne

Current local time:

05:36pm:12
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Champagne-Ardenne
Population:60.785
Latitude:48.3000000
Longitude:4.0833300
Elevation:107m
Alternate names:QYR, Trecae, Troa, Troias, Troua, Troyes, Trua, Tròias, te lu wa, teulua, thraw, torowa, trwa, Τρουά, Троа, Труа, טרואה, تروا, ทรัว, トロワ, 特鲁瓦, 트루아m