timezones.de

02:42:43pm
Flag France

Bastia
France - Corsica

Current local time:

04:42pm:43
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Corsica
Population:41.001
Latitude:42.7027800
Longitude:9.4500000
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:BIA, Bastia, Bastija, Bastja, Gorad Bastyja, Mantinorum Oppidum, ba si di ya, baseutia, bastya, basutia, bstya, Μπαστιά, Бастия, Бастија, Бастія, Горад Бастыя, باستيا, باستیا, بستیا, バスティア, 巴斯蒂亚, 바스티아m