timezones.de

01:48:00am
Flag France

Besançon
France - Franche-Comté

Current local time:

03:47am:59
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Franche-Comté
Population:128.426
Latitude:47.2487800
Longitude:6.0181500
Elevation:300m
Alternate names:Becoinson, Besancon, Besanson, Besanzon, Besanzón, Besançon, Bezanson, Bezansona, Bezansonas, Gorad Bezanson, Vesuntio, bei sang song, bejhamsom, beujangsong, bexs xngsng, bezansoni, buzanson, byzanswn, bzanswn, Μπεζανσόν, Безансон, Бесансон, Горад Безансон, Բեզանսոն, בזאנסון, בעזאנסאן, بزانسون, بيزانسون, بیسانکاں, बेझाँसों, เบอซ็องซง, ბეზანსონი, ブザンソン, 贝桑松, 브장송m