timezones.de

01:14:22am
Flag France

Lons-le-Saunier
France - Franche-Comté

Current local time:

03:14am:22
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Franche-Comté
Population:20.678
Latitude:46.6666700
Longitude:5.5500000
Elevation:286m
Alternate names:Franciade, Ledo Salinarius, Lon-le-Son'e, Lons-le-Saunier, Lons-le-Son'e, XLL, long lei suo nie, ron=ru=sonie, Лон-ле-Сонье, Лонс-ле-Соньє, ロン=ル=ソーニエ, 隆勒索涅m