timezones.de

03:42:02pm
Flag France

Pontarlier
France - Franche-Comté

Current local time:

05:42pm:02
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Franche-Comté
Population:20.313
Latitude:46.9034700
Longitude:6.3554200
Elevation:834m
Alternate names:Pontarl'e, Pontarlier, peng ta er li ye, pontarurie, Понтарлье, Понтарльє, ポンタルリエ, 蓬塔尔利耶m