timezones.de

05:43:48pm
Advert
Flag France

Vesoul
France - Franche-Comté

Current local time:

06:43pm:48
Sunday26.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Franche-Comté
Population:19.892
Latitude:47.6333300
Longitude:6.1666700
Elevation:233m
Alternate names:Vesoul, Vesulum, Vezul', XVO, vuzu, wo su lei, Везуль, ヴズー, 沃苏勒m
Advert