timezones.de

03:51:29pm
Flag France

Évreux
France - Haute-Normandie

Current local time:

05:51pm:29
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Haute-Normandie
Population:57.795
Latitude:49.0241400
Longitude:1.1508200
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Aebura, EVX, Ebroicum, Eburovici, Ehvrjo, Evre, Evreaux, Evreus, Evreux, Evreux-le-Coudray, afrw, ai fu lei, awrw, ebeuloe, evuru, xe wer x, Évreux, Евре, Эврё, אוורה, إفرو, اورو, เอเวรอ, エヴルー, 埃夫勒, 에브뢰m