timezones.de

05:11:43am
Advert
Flag France

Le Havre
France - Haute-Normandie

Current local time:

07:11am:43
Sunday16.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Haute-Normandie
Population:185.972
Latitude:49.4938000
Longitude:0.1076700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:An Havr Nevez, An Havr-Nevez, Avr, Chabre, El Havre, Franciscopolis, Gavr, Gorad Gaur, Grasville-Lheure, Havra, Havras, Havre, Havro, Hawr, Khavur, LEH, La Havro, Le Havre, Le port de Grace, Le port de Grâce, Lé Hâvre, O Havre, Saint-Jean-sur-Mer, havri, la avra, le avar, lei a fu er, leuabeuleu, lex xafwr, lh hbr, lw awr, lw hafr, xia hua, Χάβρη, Авр, Гавр, Горад Гаўр, Хавър, לה הבר, لو آور, لو اور, لو هافر, لی ہاور, ला आव्र, லே ஆவர், เลออาฟวร์, ჰავრი, ル・アーヴル, 勒阿弗尔, 夏華, 르아브르m
Advert