timezones.de

08:27:58pm
Advert
Flag France

Rouen
France - Haute-Normandie

Current local time:

09:27pm:58
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Haute-Normandie
Population:112.787
Latitude:49.4431300
Longitude:1.0993200
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Erruan, Gorad Ruan, Roan, Rodem, Roeaan, Rothomagus, Rouan, Rouen, Rovan, Roðem, Ruan, Ruana, Ruanas, Ruao, Ruduborg, Rueno, Ruán, Ruão, Ruāna, Rúðuborg, URO, lu ang, luang, ro'am, ru x xng, ru'am, ruan, ruani, rwan, rwn, Ρουέν, Горад Руан, Руан, Ռուան, רואן, رؤن, روان, रुआं, रोआँ, รูอ็อง, რუანი, ሩዋን, ルーアン, 鲁昂, 루앙m
Advert