timezones.de

03:51:19pm
Flag France

Vernon
France - Haute-Normandie

Current local time:

05:51pm:19
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Haute-Normandie
Population:26.037
Latitude:49.0929200
Longitude:1.4633200
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Vernonm