timezones.de

03:46:22pm
Flag France

Cachan
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

05:46pm:22
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:26.540
Latitude:48.7963200
Longitude:2.3366100
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Cachan, Cachon, Kashan, ka shang, kashan, kshan, Кашан, کشان, カシャン, 卡尚m