timezones.de

09:16:54pm
Flag France

Choisy-le-Roi
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

11:16pm:54
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:35.590
Latitude:48.7684600
Longitude:2.4187400
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Choisy, Choisy-le-Roi, Choisy-sur-Seine, Shoazi le Roa, Shuazi-le-Rua, showaji=ru=rowa, shu wa xi lei lu wa, shwazy lw rwa, Шоази ле Роа, Шуази-ле-Руа, Шуазі-ле-Руа, شوآزی لو روآ, ショワジー=ル=ロワ, 舒瓦西勒鲁瓦m