timezones.de

03:23:19pm
Flag France

Étampes
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

05:23pm:19
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:23.012
Latitude:48.4333300
Longitude:2.1500000
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:Ehtamp, Etamp, Etampes, Etan, Stampae, ai tang pu, atamp, etanpu, Étampes, Етамп, Етан, Этамп, اتامپ, エタンプ, 埃唐普m