timezones.de

01:49:25am
Flag France

Fontenay-sous-Bois
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

03:49am:25
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:52.075
Latitude:48.8544200
Longitude:2.4826800
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Fontenay, Fontenay-sous-Bois, Fontene su Bua, Fontene-su-Bua, Fontenė su Bua, Fontne su Boa, fontone=su=bowa, fwntny sw bwa, fwntny-sw-bwa, lin pan feng te nai, Фонтене-су-Буа, Фонтне су Боа, فونتني-سو-بوا, فونتنی سو بوآ, フォントネー=スー=ボワ, 林畔丰特奈m