timezones.de

04:22:30am
Advert
Flag France

Gennevilliers
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

05:22am:30
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:42.294
Latitude:48.9333300
Longitude:2.3000000
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Genneville, Gennevillers, Gennevilliers, Zhennvil'e, Zhenvil'e, junuvu~irie, re ne wei ye, zhnwyh, Женвилье, Женнвилье, Женнвільє, ژنویه, ジュヌヴィリエ, 热讷维耶m
Advert