timezones.de

03:04:03pm
Flag France

Gif-sur-Yvette
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

05:04pm:03
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:23.541
Latitude:48.6833300
Longitude:2.1333300
Elevation:147m
Alternate names:Gif, Gif-sur-Yvette, Zhif sir Ivet, Zhif-sjur-Ivett, Zifa pie Ivetas, jifu=shuru=ivu~etto, yi wei te he pan ji fu, zhyf swr aywt, Žifa pie Ivetas, Жиф сир Ивет, Жиф-сюр-Іветт, Жиф-сюр-Иветт, ژیف سور ایوت, ジフ=シュル=イヴェット, 伊维特河畔吉夫m