timezones.de

12:49:49am
Flag France

Gonesse
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

02:49am:49
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:26.758
Latitude:48.9869300
Longitude:2.4489200
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Gones, Goness, Gonesse, ge nei si, gonesu, gwns, Гонес, Гонесс, גאנס, گونس, ゴネス, 戈內斯m