timezones.de

04:09:56pm
Flag France

Grigny
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

06:09pm:56
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:24.940
Latitude:48.6541200
Longitude:2.3934300
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Grignym