timezones.de

05:01:31am
Advert
Flag France

La Defense
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

07:01am:31
Monday17.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:20.000
Latitude:48.8919800
Longitude:2.2388100
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:La Defense, La Défense, Lja Defans, Paris La Defense, Ля Дефансm
Advert