timezones.de

04:37:46pm
Flag France

Le Chesnay
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

06:37pm:46
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:29.154
Latitude:48.8222000
Longitude:2.1221300
Elevation:122m
Alternate names:Le Chesnay, Le Chesney, Le-Shene, lei xie nai, lw shznh, Ле-Шене, لو شزنه, ル・シェネ, 勒謝奈m