timezones.de

02:11:36pm
Advert
Flag France

Palaiseau
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

03:11pm:36
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:31.987
Latitude:48.7166700
Longitude:2.2500000
Elevation:84m
Alternate names:Palaiseau, Palezo, Paliseau, balyzw, pa lai suo, parezo, plzw, Палезо, باليزو, پلزو, パレゾー, 帕莱索m
Advert