timezones.de

03:45:08pm
Flag France

Paris
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

05:45pm:08
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:2.138.551
Latitude:48.8534100
Longitude:2.3488000
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Baariis, Bahliz, Gorad Paryzh, Lungsod ng Paris, Lutece, Lutetia, Lutetia Parisorum, Lutèce, PAR, Pa-ri, Paarys, Palika, Paname, Pantruche, Paraeis, Paras, Pari, Paries, Parigge, Pariggi, Parighji, Parigi, Pariis, Pariisi, Parij, Parijs, Paris, Parisi, Parixe, Pariz, Parize, Parizh, Parizh osh, Parizh', Parizo, Parizs, Pariž, Parys, Paryz, Paryzius, Paryż, Paryžius, Paräis, París, Paríž, Parîs, Parĩ, Parī, Parīze, Paříž, Páras, Párizs, Ville-Lumiere, Ville-Lumière, ba li, barys, pairisa, pali, pari, paris, parys, paryzh, perisa, pryz, pyaris, pyarisa, pyrs, Παρίσι, Горад Парыж, Париж, Париж ош, Парижь, Париз, Парис, Паріж, Փարիզ, פאריז, פריז, باريس, پارىژ, پاريس, پاریس, پیرس, ܦܐܪܝܣ, पॅरिस, पेरिस, पैरिस, প্যারিস, ਪੈਰਿਸ, પૅરિસ, பாரிஸ், పారిస్, ಪ್ಯಾರಿಸ್, പാരിസ്, ปารีส, ཕ་རི།, ပါရီမြို့, პარიზი, ፓሪስ, ប៉ារីស, パリ, 巴黎, 파리m