timezones.de

04:33:24pm
Flag France

Pontoise
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

06:33pm:24
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:30.290
Latitude:49.0500000
Longitude:2.1000000
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:POX, Pontisara, Pontoise, Pontuaz, peng tu wa ci, pngtws, pontowazu, pwntwaz, Понтуаз, پونتوآز, ปงตวซ, ポントワーズ, 蓬图瓦兹m