timezones.de

04:11:08pm
Flag France

Rambouillet
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

06:11pm:08
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:26.674
Latitude:48.6500000
Longitude:1.8333300
Elevation:158m
Alternate names:Rambolitum, Rambouillet, Rambouillet-forhandlingerne, Rambue, Rambuje, XRT, lang bu yi ai, rambwyyyh, ranbuie, Рамбуе, Рамбуйе, Рамбує, Рамбује, رامبوئییه, ランブイエ, 朗布依埃m