timezones.de

09:43:31pm
Flag France

Ris-Orangis
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

11:43pm:31
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:25.082
Latitude:48.6511000
Longitude:2.4140600
Elevation:73m
Alternate names:Brutus, Ris, Ris-Orangis, Ris-Oranzhis, li ao lang ji, ri=zoranjisu, ry awranzhy, Рис-Оранжис, ری اورانژی, リ=ゾランジス, 里奥朗吉m