timezones.de

09:03:53pm
Flag France

Sarcelles
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

11:03pm:53
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:57.979
Latitude:49.0000000
Longitude:2.3833300
Elevation:84m
Alternate names:Sarcelles, Sarcelles-Lochere, Sarcelles-Lochère, Sarsel, Sarsel', sa er sai lei, sarsl, sarsyl, saruseru, srsl, Сарсел, Сарсель, سارسل, سارسيل, سرسل, サルセル, 薩爾塞勒m