timezones.de

02:40:11pm
Flag France

Savigny-sur-Orge
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

04:40pm:11
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:39.698
Latitude:48.6767700
Longitude:2.3483500
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Savigny, Savigny-sur-Orge, Savin'i-sjur-Orzh, ao er ri he pan sa wei ni, savu~ini=shuru=oruju, swynyy swr awrzh, Савиньи-сюр-Орж, Савіньї-сюр-Орж, سوینیی سور اورژ, サヴィニー=シュル=オルジュ, 奥尔日河畔萨维尼m