timezones.de

04:27:45pm
Advert
Flag France

Taverny
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

05:27pm:45
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:27.271
Latitude:49.0254200
Longitude:2.2169100
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:Taverni, Taverny, ta fu er ni, tavu~eruni, twrny, Таверни, Таверні, تورنی, タヴェルニー, 塔夫尔尼m
Advert