timezones.de

03:44:05pm
Flag France

Thiais
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

05:44pm:05
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:29.724
Latitude:48.7649600
Longitude:2.3961000
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:T'e, Thiais, Tie, di ai, tie, Тие, Тье, Тьє, ティエ, 蒂艾m