timezones.de

04:43:44am
Advert
Flag France

Versailles
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

06:43am:44
Sunday16.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:85.416
Latitude:48.8000000
Longitude:2.1333300
Elevation:141m
Alternate names:Berceau-de-la-Liberte, Berceau-de-la-Liberté, Bersallies, Versailles, Versaj, Versajlo, Versal', Versalhes, Versalia, Versaliae, Versalis, Versalles, Wersal, XVE, beleusayu, vu~erusaiyu, Βερσαλλίες, Версай, Версаль, ורסאי, ヴェルサイユ, 베르사유m
Advert