timezones.de

08:15:45pm
Flag France

Vincennes
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

10:15pm:45
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:45.923
Latitude:48.8486000
Longitude:2.4376900
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Vensen, Vensenn, Vilcenia, Vincennes, baengsen, fansyn, vu~ansen'nu, wen sen, wsn, Венсен, Венсенн, فانسين, وسن, ヴァンセンヌ, 文森, 뱅센m