timezones.de

05:12:04am
Advert
Flag France

Viry-Châtillon
France - Île-de-France

Current local time:

06:12am:04
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Île-de-France
Population:31.131
Latitude:48.6721100
Longitude:2.3931800
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Viri-Shatijon, Viri-Shatillon, Viry, Viry-Chatillon, Viry-Châtillon, vu~iri=shatiyon, wei li sha di long, wyry shtywn, Вири-Шатийон, Вири-Шатиллон, Вірі-Шатійон, ویری شتیون, ヴィリー=シャティヨン, 维里沙蒂隆m
Advert