timezones.de

03:14:26pm
Flag France

Alès
France - Languedoc-Roussillon

Current local time:

05:14pm:26
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Languedoc-Roussillon
Population:42.410
Latitude:44.1333300
Longitude:4.0833300
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:Alais, Ale, Ales, Alesas, Alestum, Alès, Auxon, Pont-Auzon, a lai, alh, als, aresu, Але, Алес, آلس, اله, アレス, 阿莱m