timezones.de

09:59:55am
Advert
Flag France

Frontignan
France - Languedoc-Roussillon

Current local time:

10:59am:55
Friday13.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Languedoc-Roussillon
Population:22.251
Latitude:43.4484800
Longitude:3.7540000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Frontignan, Frontin'jan, Frontinhan, frwntynyan, fu long di ni ang, furontinyan, Фронтиньян, Фронтіньян, فرونتینیان, フロンティニャン, 弗龙蒂尼昂m
Advert