timezones.de

12:24:39am
Advert
Flag France

Montpellier
France - Languedoc-Roussillon

Current local time:

02:24am:39
Sunday25.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Languedoc-Roussillon
Population:248.252
Latitude:43.6109200
Longitude:3.8772300
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Gorad Manpel'e, MPL, Monpel'e, Monpele, Monpelie, Monpelje, Monpeljē, Monpeljė, Monpelye, Monspessulanus, Montpelhier, Montpelhièr, Montpeller, Montpellier, Montpelyier, Montpelyiér, mamtapeli'e, meng bi li ai, meng bi li ye, mngpex liye, mongpellie, monperie, mwnblyyh, mwnplyh, mwnplyyh, Μονπελιέ, Горад Манпелье, Монпелие, Монпелье, Монпельє, Монпелје, Монпеље, מונפלייה, مونبلييه, مونٹپلائیر, مونپلیه, مون‌پلیه, माँतपेलिए, มงเปอลีเย, მონპელიე, モンペリエ, 夢比利耶, 蒙庇利埃, 蒙彼利埃, 몽펠리에m
Advert