timezones.de

09:42:20pm
Flag France

Perpignan
France - Languedoc-Roussillon

Current local time:

11:42pm:20
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Languedoc-Roussillon
Population:110.706
Latitude:42.6976400
Longitude:2.8954100
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Gorad Perpin'jan, PGF, Perpignan, Perpignan la Catalane, Perpignano, Perpin'jan, Perpinan, Perpinana, Perpinha, Perpinhan, Perpinhã, Perpinia, Perpinian, Perpinianum, Perpinjan, Perpinjanas, Perpinjano, Perpinya, Perpinya la Catalana, Perpinyan, Perpinyà, Perpinyà la Catalana, Perpinyán, Perpiñán, Perpiņāna, Villa Perpiniarum, ban he bi rang, byrbynya, pei pi ni ang, peleupinyang, perpinam, perupinyan, prpynan, Περπινιάν, Горад Перпіньян, Перпиньян, Перпинян, Перпињан, Перпіньян, פערפיניאן, פרפיניאן, بيربينيا, پرپگناں, پرپینان, पेर्पिञां, ペルピニャン, 佩皮尼昂, 班合比让, 페르피냥m