timezones.de

03:39:29pm
Flag France

Épinal
France - Lorraine

Current local time:

05:39pm:29
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Lorraine
Population:39.518
Latitude:48.1833300
Longitude:6.4500000
Elevation:351m
Alternate names:EPL, Ehpinal', Epinal, Epinal', Epinalis, Spinalium, Spinalo, abnal, ai pi na lei, apynal, apynl, epinaru, Épinal, Епинал, Епиналь, Епіналь, Эпиналь, إبنال, اپینال, اپینل, ეპინალი, エピナル, 埃皮纳勒m