timezones.de

04:22:27pm
Flag France

Lunéville
France - Lorraine

Current local time:

06:22pm:27
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Lorraine
Population:21.582
Latitude:48.6000000
Longitude:6.5000000
Elevation:221m
Alternate names:Ljunevil', Lunae Villa, Luneville, Lunéville, lu nei wei er, lunevili, ryunevu~iru, Люневиль, Люневіль, ლუნევილი, リュネヴィル, 吕内维尔m